Statement of Interest Acknowledgment


The following is a list of the Statements of Interest that have been submitted to the Massachusetts School Building Authority ("MSBA").

The list may include some SOIs that have not been properly submitted, lack the required documentation, or are otherwise insufficient and therefore will not be considered for a grant from the MSBA in fiscal year 2012. The staff of the MSBA is diligently working with districts to obtain any outstanding or insufficient information.

The information contained in the SOIs is based solely on information provided by the district and in no way reflects the observations or opinions of the MSBA. The MSBA will not base any funding decisions solely on the information contained in the SOI.

Further, the priorities for which a SOI has been submitted are based on local self-reporting of the conditions of a school building and are NOT reflective of the analysis or diagnostic work being undertaken by the MSBA to review school conditions. Submission of a SOI for a certain priority therefore represents only a first step in the process for requesting potential funds from the MSBA.

The information contained in the SOIs shall not give rise to any claim, legal or moral, or enforceable right in any party to benefits or funds from the Massachusetts School Building Authority or other sources.
Abington - Abington ECC Newton - Franklin
Abington - Abington High Newton - Horace Mann
Abington - Woodsdale Newton - John Ward
Agawam - Agawam High Newton - Lincoln-Eliot
Amesbury - Amesbury Elementary Newton - Mason-Rice
Amherst - Fort River Elementary Newton - Newton South High
Amherst - Wildwood Elementary Newton - Peirce
Andover - Andover High Newton - Underwood
Andover - Andover West Middle Newton - Zervas
Andover - Shawsheen School North Attleborough - Allen Avenue
Ashburnham-Westminster - Overlook Middle School North Attleborough - North Attleboro High
Athol-Royalston - Athol High North Attleborough - North Attleborough ELC
Attleboro - A. Irvin Studley Elementary School North Attleborough - Roosevelt Avenue
Attleboro - Attleboro High North Brookfield - North Brookfield Elem
Bedford - Lt Elezer Davis North Middlesex - Hawthorne Brook
Bellingham - Clara Macy Elementary North Middlesex - North Middlesex Reg
Belmont - Belmont High Northborough - Lincoln Street
Beverly - Briscoe Middle Northbridge - Northbridge Elementary
Billerica - Hajjar Elementary Northbridge - Northbridge Middle
Blackstone Valley Reg - Blackstone Valley Northbridge - W Edward Balmer
Blackstone-Millville - A F Maloney Norton - J C Solmonese
Blackstone-Millville - Blackstone Millville RHS Norwood - Dr. Philip O. Coakley Middle School
Blackstone-Millville - John F Kennedy Elem Pathfinder Voc Tech - Pathfinder Voc Tech
Blue Hills Voc - Blue Hills Reg Voc Tech Pentucket - Pentucket Reg Sr High
Boston - Boston Arts Academy Pioneer Valley - Bernardston Elem
Boston - Carter Develop Day Care Pioneer Valley - Warwick Community School
Bourne - James F Peebles Elem Pittsfield - Crosby
Boxford - Spofford Pond Pittsfield - Morningside Comm Sch
Braintree - Archie T Morrison Pittsfield - Silvio O Conte Community
Braintree - Braintree High Plymouth - Plymouth South High
Braintree - Donald Ross Quabbin - Ruggles Lane
Braintree - East Middle School Quaboag Regional - Quaboag Regional High
Braintree - Highlands Quaboag Regional - Warren Elementary
Braintree - Hollis Quaboag Regional - West Brookfield Elem
Braintree - Liberty Reading - J Warren Killam
Braintree - Mary E Flaherty School Revere - Revere High
Braintree - South Middle School Rowe - Rowe Elem
Bridgewater-Raynham - Bridgewater Middle School Salem - Salem High
Bridgewater-Raynham - Laliberte Elementary School Saugus - Saugus High
Bridgewater-Raynham - Merrill Elementary School Scituate - Gates Intermediate School
Bridgewater-Raynham - Mitchell Elementary School Shawsheen Valley Voc Tech - Shawsheen Valley Voc Tech High School
Bristol County Agr - Bristol County Agr High Shrewsbury - Beal School
Bristol-Plymouth Voc Tech - Bristol-Plymouth Voc Tech So Middlesex Voc Tech Reg - Joseph P Keefe Tech HS
Brookline - Edward Devotion Somerville - Benjamin G Brown
Burlington - Burlington High Somerville - Somerville High
Cambridge - King Open Somerville - Winter Hill Community
Canton - Lt Peter M Hansen South Hadley - Mosier
Canton - Wm H Galvin Middle Southampton - William E Norris
Cape Cod Region Voc Tech - Cape Cod Region Voc Tech Springfield - Alfred G Zanetti
Central Berkshire - Wahconah Regional High Springfield - Alice B Beal Elem
Chelmsford - Community Education Center Springfield - Arthur T Talmadge
Chelmsford - Byam School Springfield - Daniel B Brunton
Chelmsford - Charles D Harrington Springfield - Frank H Freedman
Chelmsford - Chelmsford High Springfield - Gerena
Chelmsford - Col Moses Parker Schl Springfield - Glickman Elementary
Danvers - Great Oak Springfield - Homer Street
Danvers - Ivan G Smith Springfield - John F Kennedy Middle
Dartmouth - George H Potter Springfield - John J Duggan Middle
Dedham - Early Childhood Center Springfield - Liberty
Dennis-Yarmouth - Mattacheese Middle Sch Springfield - Lincoln
Dennis-Yarmouth - N H Wixon Middle Springfield - M Marcus Kiley Middle
Dighton-Rehoboth - Palmer River Springfield - Margaret C Ells
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Charlton Elementary Springfield - Mary M Lynch
Dudley-Charlton Reg - Shepherd Hill Reg High Springfield - Mary M Walsh
Easthampton - White Brook Middle School Springfield - Milton Bradley School
Easton - Center School Springfield - Rebecca M Johnson
Easton - Easton Junior High Springfield - Springfield Central High
Easton - Moreau Hall Springfield - Warner
Easton - Parkview Elementary Springfield - Washington
Erving - Erving Elementary Springfield - White Street
Fairhaven - Fairhaven High Springfield - William N Deberry
Fitchburg - Arthur M Longsjo Middle School Stoughton - South Elementary
Fitchburg - Crocker Elementary Stoughton - Stoughton High
Fitchburg - Fitchburg High Sudbury - General John Nixon Elem
Fitchburg - Goodrich Kindergarten Swampscott - Hadley
Fitchburg - Memorial Intermediate Swansea - Joseph Case High
Fitchburg - Reingold Elementary Swansea - Joseph Case Jr High
Fitchburg - South Street Elementary Taunton - Benjamin Friedman Middle
Framingham - Fuller Middle Taunton - East Taunton Elem
Gardner - Gardner High Taunton - Edmund Hatch Bennett
Gardner - Gardner Middle School Taunton - H H Galligan
Gardner - Helen Mae Sauter Elem Taunton - Hopewell
Gardner - Waterford Street Taunton - Joseph C Chamberlain
Granby - West St Taunton - Joseph H Martin
Greater Fall River - Diman Reg Voc Tech High Taunton - Mulcahey Elementary School
Greenfield - Federal Tri County - Tri County Reg Voc Tech
Greenfield - Newton School Triton - Pine Grove
Greenfield - The Academy for Learning at North Parish Tyngsborough - Tyngsborough Middle
Groton-Dunstable - Groton/Dun Reg'l Middle Wachusett - Dawson
Groton-Dunstable - Swallow/Union School Wakefield - Greenwood
Hamilton-Wenham - Bessie Buker Elementary Wakefield - Wakefield Memorial High
Hamilton-Wenham - Cutler School Waltham - Waltham Sr High
Hamilton-Wenham - Winthrop School Wareham - Minot Forest
Haverhill - Caleb Dustin Hunking Wayland - Wayland Middle School
Hawlemont - Hawlemont Reg Wellesley - Wellesley Middle
Holbrook - John F Kennedy West Springfield - John Ashley
Holbrook - South West Springfield - Tatham
Holyoke - Lawrence Elem Westfield - Fort Meadow ECC
Holyoke - Lt Elmer J McMahon Elem Westfield - Franklin Ave
Holyoke - Wm J Dean Voc Tech High Westfield - Highland
Hopkinton - Center Westfield - Paper Mill
Hopkinton - Elmwood Westfield - Southampton Road
Hudson - Mulready Elementary Westfield - Westfield High
Leominster - Fall Brook Westfield - Westfield Voc Tech High
Leominster - Priest Street Weymouth - William Seach
Leominster - Southeast School Whitman-Hanson - Indian Head
Ludlow - Chapin Street Elementary School Wilmington - North Intermediate
Lunenburg - Thomas C Passios Elem Woburn - Daniel P Hurld
Lunenburg - Turkey Hill Middle Woburn - Wyman
Lynn - Breed Middle School Worcester - Belmont Street Community
Lynn - Lynn Voc Tech Institute Worcester - Burncoat Middle School
Lynn - Pickering Middle Worcester - Burncoat Senior High
Marblehead - Elbridge Gerry Worcester - Canterbury
Marlborough - Early Childhood Center Worcester - Central MA Academy
Marshfield - Daniel Webster Worcester - Chandler Elem Community
Marshfield - Eames Way School Worcester - Chandler Magnet
Marshfield - South River Worcester - Clark St Community
Medfield - Dale Street Worcester - Columbus Park
Medford - Medford High Worcester - Doherty Memorial High
Melrose - Melrose High Worcester - Dr. James Caradonio Center
Melrose - Winthrop Worcester - Elm Park Community
Middleborough - Middleborough High Worcester - Flagg Street
Milford - Woodland Worcester - Francis J McGrath Elem
Millis - Clyde F Brown Worcester - Goddard Sch/Science Tech
Montachusett Voc Tech Reg - Montachusett Voc Tech Worcester - Grafton Street
Mount Greylock - Mt Greylock Reg High Worcester - Jacob Hiatt Magnet
Narragansett - Baldwinville Elementary Worcester - Lake View
Nashoba - Nashoba Regional Worcester - Lincoln Street
New Bedford - Betsey B Winslow Worcester - May Street
New Bedford - Ellen R Hathaway Worcester - Nelson Place
New Bedford - Elwyn G Campbell Worcester - Roosevelt
New Bedford - John Avery Parker Worcester - South High Community
New Bedford - John B Devalles Worcester - Sullivan Middle
Newton - A E Angier Worcester - Tatnuck
Newton - Bigelow Middle Worcester - Thorndyke Road
Newton - C C Burr Worcester - Union Hill School
Newton - Cabot Worcester - Vernon Hill School
Newton - Charles E Brown Middle Worcester - West Tatnuck
Newton - Countryside Worcester - Worcester Arts Magnet Sch
Newton - F A Day Middle Worcester - Worcester East Middle